Singi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju
Latitude 35.2513 Longitude 126.9292 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84347

Weather Charts


Singi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sinpyeong,Hangnim
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugok (0.5 nm)
Sinchon (0.7 nm)
Hakdong (0.9 nm)
Jongbang (0.9 nm)
Ugok (1.0 nm)
Hwangdeok (0.7 nm)
Samji-ri (1.1 nm)
Samji (1.1 nm)
Geumgudong (1.2 nm)
Jeongjung (1.4 nm)
Gigang (1.4 nm)
Wau (0.4 nm)
Woljeon (0.7 nm)
Doksogol (1.0 nm)
Wolgok (1.3 nm)
Danji (0.3 nm)
Buntodong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 3 nm S 197
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm S 218 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 31 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 42 nm N 338 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm E 125 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE May 18th National Cemetery
4.1 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
4.6 nm S Chonnam National University
5.0 nm S Buk District, Gwangju
4.2 nm W Kwangju Foreign School
4.2 nm W Gwangju Science High School
5.1 nm S Gwangju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:31 2016