Wau, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 와우

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2552 Longitude 126.9358 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 9E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74923

Weather Charts


Wau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinpyeong (0.3 nm)
Singi (0.4 nm)
Hangnim (0.5 nm)
Hwangdeok (0.7 nm)
Sugok (0.9 nm)
Sinchon (1.1 nm)
Hakdong (1.3 nm)
Samji-ri (0.7 nm)
Samji (0.8 nm)
Geumgudong (1.1 nm)
Jeongjung (1.2 nm)
Gigang (1.4 nm)
Woljeon (0.4 nm)
Doksogol (0.7 nm)
Yusan (1.1 nm)
Masan (1.2 nm)
Danji (0.7 nm)
Buntodong (1.1 nm)
Wolgok (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 3 nm S 201
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm S 218 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 31 nm W 239 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm N 338 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm E 126 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S May 18th National Cemetery
4.4 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
4.9 nm S Chonnam National University
5.3 nm S Buk District, Gwangju
5.4 nm S Gwangju
5.4 nm S Gwangju National University of Education
4.5 nm W Kwangju Foreign School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:19 2016