Masan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2575 Longitude 126.9603 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 37E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43454

Weather Charts


Masan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yusan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doksogol (0.6 nm)
Woljeon (0.8 nm)
Samji (1.2 nm)
Yeondong (0.5 nm)
Tangeum (0.8 nm)
Banwol (0.8 nm)
Sangdeok (0.9 nm)
Yeonsan (1.2 nm)
Sinhak (1.2 nm)
Jungnim (0.2 nm)
Budong (0.8 nm)
Naedong (1.0 nm)
Yugok (1.1 nm)
Cheonggangni (0.5 nm)
Jangsan (1.0 nm)
Jusan (1.3 nm)
Wolgok (1.3 nm)
Noandong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 4 nm S 215
FR3721 Small G 710 6 nm N 33
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 10 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 42 nm N 336 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW May 18th National Cemetery
5.2 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
5.5 nm SW Chonnam National University
5.8 nm S Gwangju National University of Education
5.9 nm S Gwangju
5.8 nm SW Buk District, Gwangju
6.1 nm SW Gwangju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:29 2016