Jangsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2405 Longitude 126.9615 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 41E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76000

Weather Charts


Jangsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noandong (0.5 nm)
Wolgok (0.6 nm)
Buntodong (0.9 nm)
Eoun (1.1 nm)
Woljeon (1.1 nm)
Cheonggangni (0.7 nm)
Budong (0.7 nm)
Yusan (0.9 nm)
Masan (1.0 nm)
Doksogol (0.9 nm)
Jungnim (1.2 nm)
Naedong (0.8 nm)
Yugok (0.9 nm)
Asan (1.1 nm)
Jusan (0.3 nm)
Jupyeong (0.5 nm)
Naebo (1.2 nm)
Haepyeong (1.2 nm)
Juryong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 3 nm W 225
FR3721 Small G 710 6 nm N 28
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 10 nm W 227 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm W 242 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 43 nm N 337 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W May 18th National Cemetery
4.8 nm S Gwangju National University of Education
4.7 nm SW Chonnam National University
4.6 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
4.9 nm SW Gwangju
4.9 nm SW Buk District, Gwangju
5.2 nm SW Gwangju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:43 2016