Sinpyeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신평

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2534 Longitude 126.9306 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 50E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84347

Weather Charts


Sinpyeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinpyeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinpyeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Singi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hangnim (0.2 nm)
Sinchon (0.9 nm)
Hakdong (1.1 nm)
Jongbang (1.0 nm)
Ugok (1.2 nm)
Hwangdeok (0.6 nm)
Samji-ri (0.9 nm)
Samji (0.9 nm)
Geumgudong (1.1 nm)
Jeongjung (1.3 nm)
Gigang (1.3 nm)
Wau (0.3 nm)
Woljeon (0.7 nm)
Doksogol (1.0 nm)
Danji (0.5 nm)
Sugok (0.7 nm)
Buntodong (1.1 nm)
Wolgok (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 3 nm S 198
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm S 218 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 31 nm W 239 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm N 338 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm E 126 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S May 18th National Cemetery
4.2 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
4.8 nm S Chonnam National University
4.3 nm W Kwangju Foreign School
4.3 nm W Gwangju Science High School
5.1 nm S Buk District, Gwangju
5.2 nm S Gwangju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:29 2016