Ugok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 우곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju
Latitude 35.2411 Longitude 126.9118 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154673

Weather Charts


Ugok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jongbang,Hakdong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongjeondong (0.7 nm)
Yongjeon (0.7 nm)
Hasin (0.9 nm)
Jisan (1.2 nm)
Jinae (1.3 nm)
Sinchon (0.4 nm)
Ibam (0.7 nm)
Gangui (1.5 nm)
Hwangdeok (1.5 nm)
Daeam (1.5 nm)
Sugok (0.5 nm)
Danji (0.8 nm)
Hangnim (0.9 nm)
Singi (1.0 nm)
Sinpyeong (1.2 nm)
Saengnyong (0.7 nm)
Mosan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 2 nm S 184
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 29 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 42 nm N 340 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E May 18th National Cemetery
3.2 nm S Gwangju National Museum
3.2 nm W Gwangju Science High School
3.2 nm W Kwangju Foreign School
3.9 nm S Chonnam National University
4.3 nm S Buk District, Gwangju
3.6 nm W Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:44 2016