Geumgudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 금구동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2703 Longitude 126.9214 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 13N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 17E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46046

Weather Charts


Geumgudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geumgudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geumgudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saseong (0.9 nm)
Gangui (0.9 nm)
Galjeon (0.9 nm)
Taechon (1.0 nm)
Gigang (0.2 nm)
Gyegok (0.5 nm)
Wolseongsan (0.9 nm)
Sodu (0.9 nm)
Goridae (1.0 nm)
Seongsan (1.1 nm)
Gungam (1.1 nm)
Jeongjung (0.4 nm)
Samji-ri (0.8 nm)
Samji (0.8 nm)
Hwangdeok (0.5 nm)
Sinpyeong (1.1 nm)
Hangnim (1.2 nm)
Singi (1.2 nm)
Wau (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 4 nm S 188
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 10 nm S 212 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 31 nm W 237 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm N 338 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm E 126 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S May 18th National Cemetery
4.3 nm SW Kwangju Foreign School
4.4 nm SW Gwangju Science High School
5.0 nm S Gwangju National Museum
4.8 nm SW Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
5.7 nm S Chonnam National University
6.0 nm S Buk District, Gwangju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:30 2016