Sodu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소두

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2823 Longitude 126.9092 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 126° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30041

Weather Charts


Sodu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sodu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sodu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagok (0.5 nm)
Saeteo (0.6 nm)
Worin (0.6 nm)
Yangsaem (0.6 nm)
Naedong (0.8 nm)
Sinnam (0.8 nm)
Daeseong (0.4 nm)
Haengjeongni (0.6 nm)
Oksanchon (0.7 nm)
Deokjin (0.7 nm)
Samindong (1.0 nm)
Seongsan (0.5 nm)
Wolseongsan (0.6 nm)
Saseong (0.2 nm)
Gyegok (0.4 nm)
Taechon (0.5 nm)
Galjeon (0.7 nm)
Gigang (0.7 nm)
Geumgudong (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 5 nm S 180
FR3721 Small G 710 6 nm E 58
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 10 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 31 nm W 236 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm N 339 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE May 18th National Cemetery
4.2 nm SW Kwangju Foreign School
4.4 nm SW Gwangju Science High School
4.8 nm SW Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
5.6 nm S Gwangju National Museum
6.4 nm S Chonnam National University
6.3 nm SW Gwangju Health University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:29 2016