Andam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안담

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.0795 Longitude 127.5727 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10918

Weather Charts


Andam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hap'yong (0.5 nm)
Mulp'egi (0.7 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Chongdangdu (1.1 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Ch'unho (0.4 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Kama-gol (0.8 nm)
Yonghwa-ri (1.0 nm)
Kumsong-gol (1.0 nm)
An-gol (1.2 nm)
Saet'o (1.2 nm)
Araesaet'o (0.3 nm) Yemi (0.4 nm)
Sangp'yong (0.4 nm)
Sungjae-ri (0.6 nm)
Yemi-ri (0.8 nm)
Miyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Yanggong-ni (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm E 64
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 21 nm N 344
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm N 354 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 47 nm W 257 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm E 101 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
4.3 nm W Geumsan County
6.1 nm SE Muju County
8.6 nm N Seodaesan
10.1 nm N Iwon Station
9.8 nm SE Jeoksangsan
10.9 nm NE Jitan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:06 2016