Yemi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 예미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.0725 Longitude 127.5721 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10423
Mid-range map of Yemi Large range map of Yemi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sungjae-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangp'yong (0.3 nm)
Hap'yong (0.6 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Miyang-ni (0.6 nm)
Mulp'egi (0.7 nm)
Chongdangdu (0.8 nm)
Pu-ri (1.0 nm)
Hyonnae (1.1 nm)
Andam (0.4 nm)
Araesaet'o (0.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Ch'unho (0.8 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Kama-gol (1.2 nm)
Ojae-ri (1.1 nm) Yemi-ri (0.4 nm)
Yanggong-ni (0.6 nm)
Hyonnae-ri (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm E 62
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 22 nm N 344
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm N 354 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 47 nm W 258 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm E 101 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Geumsan County
5.4 nm N Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
5.8 nm SE Muju County
9.0 nm N Seodaesan
9.5 nm SE Jeoksangsan
10.5 nm N Iwon Station
11.3 nm NE Jitan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:45 2016