Hap'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하평,Hap’yŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.0789 Longitude 127.5632 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11582

Weather Charts


Hap'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hap'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hap'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulp'egi (0.2 nm)
Sonwol-li (0.7 nm)
Sonwon (0.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Kumsong-gol (0.9 nm)
Andam (0.5 nm)
Yemi (0.6 nm)
Ch'unho (0.7 nm)
Araesaet'o (0.7 nm)
Sangp'yong (0.3 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Sungjae-ri (0.7 nm)
Miyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Chongdangdu (0.8 nm)
Pu-ri (1.0 nm)
Yanggong-ni (1.0 nm)
Yemi-ri (1.0 nm)
Hyonnae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm E 65
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 21 nm N 345
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm N 355 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 47 nm W 257 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm E 101 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Geumsan County
5.1 nm N Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
6.4 nm SE Muju County
8.6 nm N Seodaesan
10.2 nm N Iwon Station
10.0 nm SE Jeoksangsan
11.2 nm NE Jitan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:57 2016