Chongdangdu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 정당두,Chŏngdangdu

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.0676 Longitude 127.5562 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11505

Weather Charts


Chongdangdu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongdangdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongdangdu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puri-ri (0.5 nm)
Paejongi (0.9 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Sonwon (0.5 nm)
Mulp'egi (0.6 nm)
Hap'yong (0.8 nm)
Sonwol-li (0.8 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Miyang-ni (0.3 nm)
Sangp'yong (0.7 nm)
Yanggong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sungjae-ri (0.7 nm)
Yemi (0.8 nm)
Yemi-ri (1.0 nm)
Andam (1.1 nm)
Pu-ri (0.3 nm)
Hyonnae (0.5 nm)
Hyonnae-ri (0.8 nm)
Soegonamu-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm E 63
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 22 nm N 346
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm N 356 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 46 nm W 258 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 63 nm S 156 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Geumsan County
5.9 nm N Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
6.2 nm SE Muju County
9.2 nm N Seodaesan
9.7 nm SE Jeoksangsan
11.0 nm N Iwon Station
11.9 nm NE Jitan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:45 2016