Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터,Saet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.0957 Longitude 127.5856 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9646

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghwa-ri (0.3 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
An-gol (0.9 nm)
Taksil (1.0 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Kumsong-gol (1.1 nm)
Yonghwa (0.2 nm)
Ch'onnae-ri (0.7 nm)
Ch'onnae (1.1 nm)
Won-gol (1.2 nm)
Amnae (1.2 nm)
Nagandul (1.3 nm)
Kama-gol (0.3 nm)
Ch'unho (0.8 nm)
Araesaet'o (0.9 nm)
Ojae (0.9 nm)
Ojae-ri (1.1 nm)
Andam (1.2 nm)
Apsu-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm E 67
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 21 nm N 341
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm N 353 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 48 nm W 256 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm E 102 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
4.7 nm W Geumsan County
6.5 nm SE Muju County
7.8 nm N Seodaesan
9.0 nm N Iwon Station
9.8 nm NE Jitan Station
9.6 nm NE Gakgye Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:48 2016