Wonsim, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏnsim,원심

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9267 Longitude 129.3364 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 11E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6664

Weather Charts


Wonsim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonsim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonsim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagijom (1.0 nm) Sugong-ni (1.4 nm)
Tujon (1.5 nm)
Ch'anmulmaegi (1.7 nm)
Makkum (2.0 nm)
Nukkok (2.1 nm)
Kugo (0.4 nm)
T'aptol (0.5 nm)
Kusal-li (0.9 nm)
Wolgil (1.3 nm)
Naesongsan (1.8 nm)
Oesongsan (1.9 nm)
Yun-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Sangjungmae-ri (1.9 nm)
Song-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Ori-mal (0.5 nm)
Kiyang-ni (2.1 nm)
Wangp'i-ri (2.1 nm)
Soksa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 1 nm E 101
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 8 nm N 23
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 56 nm S 175 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 70 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 75 nm N 335 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Uljin County
5.8 nm NE 37th parallel north
10.2 nm N List of nuclear power stations
10.2 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
10.2 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
10.3 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
11.3 nm SE Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:48 2016