Nukkok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 눅곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9568 Longitude 129.3567 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 129° 21' 24E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6613

Weather Charts


Nukkok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukkok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukkok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makkum (0.5 nm)
Sugong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sangch'onjon (0.7 nm)
Haenggong-ni (0.8 nm)
Ch'onjon (1.1 nm)
Piwol (0.7 nm)
Kaerom (0.8 nm)
Twittul (0.9 nm)
Kumi (1.1 nm)
Kokkum (1.2 nm)
Ch'onyon (1.3 nm)
Pukp'yong-dong (1.3 nm)
Oro-dong (1.4 nm)
Tujon (0.6 nm)
Naesongsan (0.9 nm)
Oesongsan (1.1 nm)
Wolgil (1.3 nm)
Kusal-li (1.4 nm)
Mongch'on (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 2 nm S 156
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 6 nm N 21
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 58 nm S 176 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 72 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 73 nm N 333 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Uljin County
3.9 nm NE 37th parallel north
8.3 nm N List of nuclear power stations
8.3 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
8.3 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
9.4 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
12.4 nm SE Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:34 2016