Naesongsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Naesŏngsan,내성산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9443 Longitude 129.3671 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 2E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6184
Mid-range map of Naesongsan Large range map of Naesongsan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Oesongsan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tujon (0.6 nm)
Kusal-li (1.0 nm)
Makkum (1.3 nm)
Sugong-ni (1.2 nm)
T'aptol (1.3 nm)
Twittul (0.5 nm)
Piwol (0.6 nm)
Nukkok (0.9 nm)
Kaerom (0.9 nm)
Kokkum (1.1 nm)
Mongch'on (0.6 nm)
Pukp'yong-dong (0.8 nm)
Swini (1.1 nm)
Noum-ni (1.0 nm)
Wolgil (0.6 nm)
Song-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Yun-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Sangjungmae-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35080 Heli N 101 Helipad 1 nm S 161
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 7 nm N 16
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 11 nm S 155
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 57 nm S 177 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 71 nm S 208 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Uljin County
4.1 nm NE 37th parallel north
8.9 nm N List of nuclear power stations
8.9 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
8.9 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
10.3 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
11.5 nm SE Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:34 2015