Wolgil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 월길,Wŏlgil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9356 Longitude 129.3608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 21' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6559

Weather Charts


Wolgil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolgil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolgil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusal-li (0.4 nm)
T'aptol (0.8 nm)
Kugo (1.0 nm)
Sugong-ni (1.2 nm)
Wonsim (1.3 nm)
Naesongsan (0.6 nm)
Tujon (0.7 nm)
Twittul (1.1 nm)
Piwol (1.2 nm)
Nukkok (1.3 nm)
Kaerom (1.5 nm)
Oesongsan (0.6 nm)
Song-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Mongch'on (0.7 nm)
Yun-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Swini (1.1 nm)
Pukp'yong-dong (1.4 nm)
Karamjil (1.3 nm)
Sangjungmae-ri (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 1 nm S 140
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 7 nm N 17
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 56 nm S 177 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 71 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 75 nm N 334 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Uljin County
4.7 nm NE 37th parallel north
9.5 nm N List of nuclear power stations
9.5 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
9.5 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
10.5 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
11.1 nm SE Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:41 2016