Sagijom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사기점,Sagijŏm

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9271 Longitude 129.3148 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6664

Weather Charts


Sagijom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagijom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagijom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yessagijom (1.6 nm)
Chungsom (2.1 nm)
Pulgogae (2.2 nm)
Ch'anmulmaegi (1.2 nm)
Patch'ibat (1.8 nm)
Konjam (2.6 nm)
Ori-mal (0.8 nm)
Wonsim (1.0 nm)
Kugo (1.4 nm)
T'aptol (1.5 nm)
Sugong-ni (1.9 nm)
Kusal-li (1.9 nm)
Tujon (2.2 nm)
Soksa (1.6 nm)
Wangp'i-ri (1.9 nm)
Pyongwi (2.0 nm)
P'ojon (2.0 nm)
Imgwangt'o (2.4 nm)
Sidudul (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 3 nm E 98
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 9 nm N 29
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 56 nm S 174 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 69 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 74 nm N 335 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Uljin County
6.6 nm NE 37th parallel north
9.8 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
10.5 nm N List of nuclear power stations
10.5 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
10.5 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
11.9 nm SE Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016