Wondoksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏndŏksan,원덕산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6937 Longitude 129.3705 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6243

Weather Charts


Wondoksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondoksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondoksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hadoksan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikch'on (0.3 nm)
Toksal-li (0.5 nm)
Nonusil (0.7 nm)
Sillim (0.9 nm)
Kappae (1.0 nm)
Umji-mal (1.2 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Tugok (1.3 nm)
Ch'angma (1.4 nm)
Chinhyon (1.6 nm)
Komwol (0.3 nm)
Kuhyon (0.7 nm)
Tokko-ri (0.7 nm)
Kult'i (0.8 nm)
Solbau (1.0 nm)
Chosi (1.4 nm)
Hansil (0.6 nm)
Togil-li (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm N 41
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 13 nm N 1
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 42 nm S 176 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 66 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Uljin Airport
12.2 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
13.2 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
13.2 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
12.5 nm W Yeongyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:32 2016