Sillim, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신림

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7083 Longitude 129.3719 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6573

Weather Charts


Sillim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sillim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sillim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kappae (0.5 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Tugok (0.7 nm)
Umji-mal (0.3 nm)
Ch'angma (0.5 nm)
Chinhyon (0.8 nm)
Yang-gol (0.9 nm)
Saedongmak (0.9 nm)
P'yongbat (1.3 nm)
Haam (1.4 nm)
Kult'i (0.8 nm) Nonusil (0.3 nm)
Hadoksan (0.8 nm)
Chikch'on (0.8 nm)
Wondoksan (0.9 nm)
Komwol (1.0 nm)
Tokko-ri (1.0 nm)
Kuhyon (1.1 nm)
Toksal-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 5 nm E 46
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 12 nm N 1
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm S 176 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 66 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Uljin Airport
13.1 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
13.9 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
13.9 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
12.7 nm W Yeongyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:32 2016