Nonusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노느실,Nonŭsil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7046 Longitude 129.3751 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6597

Weather Charts


Nonusil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonusil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonusil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kappae (0.7 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Tugok (1.0 nm)
Sillim (0.3 nm)
Umji-mal (0.5 nm)
Ch'angma (0.8 nm)
Saedongmak (1.0 nm)
Chinhyon (1.1 nm)
Yang-gol (1.2 nm)
Kult'i (0.6 nm) Hadoksan (0.6 nm)
Chikch'on (0.6 nm)
Wondoksan (0.7 nm)
Komwol (0.8 nm)
Tokko-ri (0.7 nm)
Kuhyon (0.9 nm)
Toksal-li (1.1 nm)
Hansil (1.2 nm)
Solbau (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm N 43
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 12 nm N 0
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm S 177 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 66 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Uljin Airport
12.8 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
13.7 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
13.7 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
12.9 nm W Yeongyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:35 2016