Hansil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 한실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6843 Longitude 129.3739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5835
Mid-range map of Hansil Large range map of Hansil

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toksal-li (0.7 nm) Komwol (0.4 nm)
Wondoksan (0.6 nm)
Hadoksan (0.7 nm)
Chikch'on (0.8 nm)
Tokko-ri (0.9 nm)
Kult'i (1.1 nm)
Nonusil (1.2 nm)
Sillim (1.4 nm)
Kappae (1.6 nm)
Umji-mal (1.7 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Ch'angma (2.0 nm)
Togil-li (0.5 nm)
Kuhyon (0.7 nm)
Solbau (0.8 nm)
Chosi (1.0 nm)
Ongju-gol (1.3 nm)
San'gaul (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm N 37
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 14 nm N 0
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm S 176 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 58 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 65 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Uljin Airport
11.6 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
12.6 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
12.6 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
12.6 nm W Yeongyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:28:52 2016