San'gaul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: San’gaŭl,산가을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6591 Longitude 129.3925 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 33N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4107

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San'gaul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San'gaul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San'gaul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ach'igok (0.9 nm)
Yugum (1.4 nm)
Ongju-gol (0.7 nm)
Chosi (1.2 nm)
Togil-li (1.4 nm)
Mansan (1.4 nm)
Solbau (1.8 nm)
Hansil (1.8 nm)
Homnimi (0.3 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.4 nm)
Munon-gol (1.4 nm)
Kumum-ni (1.6 nm)
Chigyong (1.7 nm)
Samum-ni (0.3 nm)
Chongjibang (0.6 nm)
Kumgong-ni (0.9 nm)
Changsu-nongwon (1.4 nm)
Kumgok (1.5 nm)
Taengdaengi-gol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 7 nm N 25
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 15 nm N 357
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 40 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 58 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 63 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Uljin Airport
9.9 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
10.9 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
10.9 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
15.0 nm S Yeongdeok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:27 2016