Kumum-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŭmŭn-ni,Kŭmŭm-ni,Kumun-ni,금음리,리,Kinon-ri,-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6757 Longitude 129.4173 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 129° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4805
Mid-range map of Kumum%2dni Large range map of Kumum%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mansan (0.5 nm)
Chosi (1.1 nm)
Ongju-gol (1.2 nm)
San'gaul (1.6 nm)
Solbau (1.5 nm)
Samyul-li (0.9 nm)
Pyonnae (1.6 nm)
Soe-gol (0.5 nm)
Chungbamt'u (0.9 nm)
Sopbanmit (0.9 nm)
Chongsil (1.0 nm)
Sangbamt'u (1.2 nm)
Habamt'u (1.3 nm)
Pakkassilbae (1.6 nm)
Kodun-gol (0.3 nm)
Yoswim (1.0 nm)
Munon-gol (1.1 nm)
Homnimi (1.4 nm)
Chigyong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm N 19
FR35080 Heli N 101 Helipad 14 nm N 352
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 23 nm N 359
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm S 179 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 65 nm S 182 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Uljin Airport
10.7 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
11.3 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)
11.3 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:50 2015