Chungbamt'u, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chungbamt’u,중밤투

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6813 Longitude 129.4338 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 53N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4101
Mid-range map of Chungbamt%27u Large range map of Chungbamt%27u

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumum-ni (0.9 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.0 nm)
Mansan (1.3 nm)
Samyul-li (0.4 nm)
Sangbamt'u (0.5 nm)
Pakkassilbae (0.8 nm)
Silbae (1.0 nm)
Hakkong-ni (1.7 nm)
Pyonnae (1.6 nm)
Anmotchil (1.8 nm)
Pittwi (2.0 nm)
Habamt'u (0.5 nm)
Hup'o (1.4 nm)
Hup'o-ri (1.5 nm)
Chongsil (0.4 nm)
Soe-gol (0.7 nm)
Sopbanmit (0.8 nm)
Yoswim (1.1 nm)
Munon-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 5 nm N 13
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 14 nm N 349
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm S 180 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 65 nm S 183 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 60 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Uljin Airport
10.9 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
11.3 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)
11.3 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:24:37 2016