Tugok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 두곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7131 Longitude 129.3579 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 47N Long (DMS) 129° 21' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6684
Mid-range map of Tugok Large range map of Tugok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umnama (0.7 nm)
Yangnama (0.8 nm)
Chungsot'ae (1.0 nm)
Onch'on-dong (0.9 nm)
Onjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chinhyon (0.4 nm)
Sangsot'ae (0.6 nm)
Haam (0.9 nm)
Yang-gol (0.9 nm)
Sot'ae-ri (1.0 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Kappae (0.3 nm)
Ch'angma (0.7 nm)
Sillim (0.7 nm)
Umji-mal (0.8 nm)
Nonusil (1.0 nm)
Chikch'on (1.1 nm)
Wondoksan (1.3 nm)
Hadoksan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm E 52
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 12 nm N 4
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm S 176 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 67 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Uljin Airport
13.5 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
12.1 nm W Yeongyang County
14.5 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
14.5 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:29:43 2016