Chungsot'ae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chungsot’ae,중소태

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7235 Longitude 129.3427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Chungsot'ae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungsot'ae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungsot'ae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nokchong (0.7 nm) Paegamsan'gwan'gwang-nongwon (1.4 nm)
Oesonmi-ri (1.6 nm)
Naesonmi (1.6 nm)
Mun-gol (1.7 nm)
Sangsot'ae (0.4 nm)
Sot'ae-ri (0.5 nm)
Haam (0.9 nm)
Tugok (1.0 nm)
Chinhyon (1.0 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Kappae (1.2 nm)
Yang-gol (1.3 nm)
Ch'angma (1.5 nm)
Onch'on-dong (0.4 nm)
Yangnama (0.8 nm)
Umnama (0.9 nm)
Onjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chomnomae (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm E 60
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 11 nm N 8
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm S 175 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 67 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Uljin Airport
11.6 nm W Yeongyang County
14.4 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
15.4 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:28 2016