Naesonmi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내선미,Naesŏnmi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7506 Longitude 129.3371 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 2N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6603

Weather Charts


Naesonmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesonmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesonmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonma (0.5 nm)
Pisokko-ri (0.5 nm)
Anma (0.8 nm)
T'ima (0.9 nm)
Chom-gol (1.9 nm)
Oesonmi-ri (0.6 nm)
Mun-gol (0.9 nm)
Pudal (1.4 nm)
Paegamsan'gwan'gwang-nongwon (0.2 nm)
Nokchong (1.2 nm)
Sot'ae-ri (1.5 nm)
Chungsot'ae (1.6 nm)
Haam (1.7 nm)
Sangsot'ae (1.9 nm)
Onch'on-dong (2.0 nm)
Chinhyon (2.3 nm)
Yangnama (2.4 nm)
Yang-gol (2.3 nm)
Umnama (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm E 75
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 10 nm N 10
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 45 nm S 174 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 60 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 69 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Uljin Airport
11.9 nm SW Yeongyang County
15.3 nm N Uljin County
15.4 nm N 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016