Paegamsan'gwan'gwang-nongwon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Paegamsan’gwan’gwang-nongwŏn,농원,-nongwŏn,백암산관광농원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7467 Longitude 129.3375 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 48N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 15E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6643

Weather Charts


Paegamsan'gwan'gwang-nongwon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paegamsan'gwan'gwang-nongwon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paegamsan'gwan'gwang-nongwon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naesonmi (0.2 nm)
Pisokko-ri (0.7 nm)
Wonma (0.8 nm)
Anma (1.0 nm)
T'ima (1.1 nm)
Chom-gol (2.1 nm)
Oesonmi-ri (0.6 nm)
Mun-gol (0.9 nm)
Pudal (1.4 nm)
Nokchong (1.0 nm)
Sot'ae-ri (1.3 nm)
Chungsot'ae (1.4 nm)
Haam (1.5 nm)
Sangsot'ae (1.7 nm)
Onch'on-dong (1.8 nm)
Yangnama (2.2 nm)
Chinhyon (2.1 nm)
Umnama (2.3 nm)
Tugok (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm E 73
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 10 nm N 10
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 45 nm S 174 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 60 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 69 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Uljin Airport
11.9 nm SW Yeongyang County
15.5 nm N Uljin County
15.7 nm N 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:43 2016