Oesonmi-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Oes┼Ćnmi-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7500 Longitude 129.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Mid-range map of Oesonmi%2dri Large range map of Oesonmi%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naesonmi (0.6 nm)
Paegamsan'gwan'gwang-nongwon (0.6 nm)
T'ima (1.4 nm)
Pisokko-ri (0.6 nm)
Wonma (0.8 nm)
Anma (1.0 nm)
Chom-gol (1.7 nm)
Sangbiji (2.1 nm)
Mun-gol (0.3 nm)
Pudal (0.8 nm)
Onggudongmak (1.8 nm)
Sot'ae-ri (1.3 nm)
Haam (1.4 nm)
Nokchong (1.4 nm)
Chungsot'ae (1.6 nm)
Sangsot'ae (1.8 nm)
Yang-gol (1.9 nm)
Chinhyon (2.0 nm)
Onch'on-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 5 nm E 73
FR35080 Heli N 101 Helipad 10 nm N 7
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 18 nm N 8
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 45 nm S 175 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 61 nm S 213 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Uljin Airport
12.5 nm SW Yeongyang County
15.2 nm N Uljin County
15.3 nm N 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:31 2015