Unhaengjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 은행정,Ŭnhaengjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6595 Longitude 128.6804 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7798

Weather Charts


Unhaengjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unhaengjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unhaengjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuam (0.6 nm)
Sowol-li (0.7 nm)
Sin'gi (0.7 nm)
Haksan (0.7 nm)
Porimi (1.0 nm)
Wa-ch'on (0.2 nm)
T'opyong-ni (0.4 nm)
Kunbawi (0.7 nm)
Hagonji (0.7 nm)
Paekkok (0.8 nm)
Tunjik (1.1 nm)
Pisong-ni (0.8 nm) Chagye (0.4 nm)
Ch'ilsong-ni (0.6 nm)
Pakkanmasil (0.7 nm)
Chuk-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Hwa-ri (1.2 nm)
Hyangin-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Saet'o (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 7 nm N 328
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 14 nm N 355 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm E 96 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm E 61 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Cheongdo County
3.3 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
3.4 nm E Cheongdo Station
4.4 nm N Sangwonsan
4.7 nm N Samjeongsan
5.5 nm SE Singeo Station
6.7 nm N Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:12 2016