Hyangin-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hyangin-ch’on,촌,향인촌,ch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6420 Longitude 128.6895 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Hyangin-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyangin-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyangin-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwa-ri (0.4 nm)
Nassil (0.6 nm)
Pakkanmasil (0.6 nm)
Saet'o (0.8 nm)
Unmak (0.9 nm)
Kugong-ni (0.9 nm)
T'ap-kol (1.1 nm)
Chuk-ch'on (0.2 nm)
Ch'ilsong-ni (0.5 nm)
Pisong-ni (0.9 nm)
Chagye (1.0 nm)
Unhaengjong (1.1 nm)
Wa-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Sinbong-ni (0.4 nm)
Hongdo (0.7 nm)
Hwayang (0.9 nm)
Kyoch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Hyangjuk (0.4 nm)
Ilgong-ni (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 8 nm N 329
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm N 354 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm E 95 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm E 59 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Cheongdo County
2.8 nm E Cheongdo Station
4.0 nm N Namseonghyeon Station
4.5 nm SE Singeo Station
5.5 nm N Sangwonsan
5.8 nm N Samjeongsan
6.2 nm SE Sangdong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:12 2016