Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saet’ŏ,새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6395 Longitude 128.6724 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karye (0.6 nm)
Yeri-ri (0.7 nm)
Tul-maul (0.8 nm)
Kura-ri (1.1 nm)
Isil (1.0 nm)
Pakkanmasil (0.5 nm)
Chagye (0.8 nm)
Ch'ilsong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sowol-li (1.0 nm)
Sin'gi (1.1 nm)
Unhaengjong (1.3 nm)
Nassil (0.3 nm)
Hwa-ri (0.5 nm)
Ilgong-ni (0.7 nm)
Chuk-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Hyangin-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Kugong-ni (0.2 nm)
T'ap-kol (0.3 nm)
Unmak (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 8 nm N 335
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm N 357 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm E 94 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 44 nm S 221 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Cheongdo County
3.6 nm E Cheongdo Station
4.5 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
5.7 nm N Sangwonsan
5.7 nm N Samjeongsan
5.2 nm SE Singeo Station
6.6 nm SE Sangdong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:17 2016