Chukchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽전,Chukchŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8081 Longitude 129.3427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6703

Weather Charts


Chukchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naegilma (1.2 nm) Kilgong-ni (0.4 nm)
Sadal (0.8 nm)
Kwangdae (1.5 nm)
Kwangdaegoran (1.5 nm)
Kalmajon (2.2 nm)
Sonosil (2.8 nm)
Mokkwa (1.3 nm)
Sangsimsu (1.4 nm)
Sajon (1.7 nm)
Ip'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
Habiji (1.8 nm)
Hasimsu (1.8 nm)
Pangbi (1.9 nm)
Paenamudul (2.3 nm)
Oegilma (0.6 nm)
Chom-gol (1.9 nm)
Sangbiji (1.9 nm)
Anma (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 6 nm N 13
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm E 108
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 49 nm S 175 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 72 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Uljin Airport
11.8 nm N Uljin County
12.0 nm N 37th parallel north
14.0 nm SW Yeongyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:37 2016