Paenamudul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Paenamudŭl,배나무들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7932 Longitude 129.3857 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paenamudul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paenamudul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paenamudul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Habiji (0.5 nm)
Ip'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Mokkwa (0.9 nm)
Sangbiji (1.1 nm)
Chom-gol (1.6 nm)
Chukchon (2.3 nm)
Hasimsu (0.7 nm)
Sangsimsu (1.1 nm)
Kamyul (1.5 nm)
Pangbi (1.6 nm)
Pangyul-li (1.7 nm)
Sajon (1.9 nm)
Kolmat (2.5 nm)
Sangdach'on (0.6 nm)
Tach'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Chungmi (0.9 nm)
Chungdach'on (1.2 nm)
Hadach'on (1.4 nm)
Hojon (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 3 nm E 105
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 7 nm N 356
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 48 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 72 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Uljin Airport
12.4 nm N Uljin County
12.5 nm N 37th parallel north
18.0 nm N List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:02 2016