Tunjik, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 둔직

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6771 Longitude 128.6855 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 8E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7877

Weather Charts


Tunjik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunjik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunjik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagonji (0.5 nm)
Koch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Hungsol-li (0.9 nm)
Chuam (1.0 nm)
Komin-dong (1.0 nm)
Kamasil (0.6 nm)
Ulsan (0.8 nm)
Naegok (0.9 nm)
Yangwol-li (1.0 nm)
Hwaryong (1.1 nm)
Kwakki (1.1 nm)
Chuk-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Tte-gol (1.0 nm)
Kuryonggok (1.1 nm)
Paekkok (0.4 nm)
Kunbawi (0.4 nm)
T'opyong-ni (0.7 nm)
Wa-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Unhaengjong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 6 nm N 321
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 13 nm N 354 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 157 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm E 98 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 40 nm E 62 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
3.4 nm N Sangwonsan
3.0 nm SE Cheongdo County
3.8 nm NW Samjeongsan
3.7 nm SE Cheongdo Station
5.6 nm N Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)
6.4 nm N Byeongpungsan (South Jeolla)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:07 2016