Twittul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒷뜰,Twittŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4389 Longitude 128.7155 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5229

Weather Charts


Twittul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twittul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twittul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hup'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Myongsong (0.6 nm)
Unhaeng (0.9 nm)
Se-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Sin'gi (0.7 nm)
Kugye-ri (1.1 nm)
Chidong-gol (1.3 nm)
P'aengmok (1.4 nm)
Kugye (1.5 nm)
Kumi-ri (1.6 nm)
Oech'on (2.2 nm)
Songnae-ri (0.6 nm)
Tari-gol (1.5 nm)
Chung-ni (1.9 nm)
Kalbangsil (0.7 nm)
Pyongbang-ni (0.8 nm)
Kwandong-ni (0.9 nm)
Anjong (1.3 nm)
Saejok-kol (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 20 nm W 303
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 24 nm S 182
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm E 128 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 59 nm S 148 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Uiseong Station
5.6 nm S Uiseong County
6.6 nm N Andong Stadium
7.4 nm N Andong Station
7.7 nm N Andong
7.3 nm NE Andong National University
7.9 nm N Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:07 2016