Anjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안정,Anjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4186 Longitude 128.7252 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5973

Weather Charts


Anjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwandong-ni (1.2 nm)
Unhaeng (1.3 nm)
Pyongbang-ni (0.7 nm)
Kalbangsil (0.7 nm)
Songnae-ri (1.0 nm)
Twittul (1.3 nm)
Myongsong (1.7 nm)
Hup'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Sin'gi (1.9 nm)
Tari-gol (1.1 nm)
Chung-ni (1.4 nm)
Myonggo-ri (1.4 nm)
Konnosa-ch'on (1.6 nm)
K'unmok-kol (1.9 nm)
Sach'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Sanghwa-ri (1.3 nm)
Saejok-kol (1.3 nm)
Ussil (1.5 nm)
Saemot (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 23 nm S 183
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 21 nm W 305
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 42 nm E 127 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 58 nm S 148 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Uiseong Station
4.6 nm SW Uiseong County
7.8 nm N Andong Stadium
8.1 nm NE Andong National University
8.6 nm N Andong Station
8.9 nm N Andong
9.1 nm N Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:08 2016