Kalbangsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 갈방실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4272 Longitude 128.7161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5528

Weather Charts


Kalbangsil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalbangsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalbangsil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwandong-ni (0.6 nm)
Unhaeng (0.7 nm)
Se-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Twittul (0.7 nm)
Myongsong (1.0 nm)
Hup'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sin'gi (1.4 nm)
Kugye-ri (1.8 nm)
Chidong-gol (2.0 nm)
P'aengmok (2.1 nm)
Kugye (2.2 nm)
Pyongbang-ni (0.5 nm)
Songnae-ri (0.7 nm)
Tari-gol (1.4 nm)
Chung-ni (1.7 nm)
Anjong (0.7 nm)
Saejok-kol (1.6 nm)
Sanghwa-ri (1.7 nm)
Ussil (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 24 nm S 182
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 21 nm W 305
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm E 127 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 58 nm S 148 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Uiseong Station
4.9 nm S Uiseong County
7.3 nm N Andong Stadium
8.1 nm N Andong Station
8.4 nm N Andong
7.9 nm NE Andong National University
8.6 nm N Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:15 2016