P'aengmok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’aengmok,팽목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4601 Longitude 128.7022 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4292

Weather Charts


P'aengmok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'aengmok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'aengmok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kumi-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangho-dong (1.0 nm)
Anmangsil (1.0 nm)
Kumi (1.1 nm)
Soho-ri (1.8 nm)
T'ogat (1.7 nm) Chidong-gol (0.7 nm)
Kugye-ri (0.7 nm)
Sin'gi (0.9 nm)
Kugye (1.1 nm)
Oech'on (1.8 nm)
Hup'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Myongsong (1.3 nm)
Se-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Twittul (1.4 nm)
Unhaeng (1.9 nm)
Kwandong-ni (2.0 nm)
Songnae-ri (1.9 nm)
Kalbangsil (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 19 nm W 301
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 26 nm S 180
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm E 129 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 60 nm S 148 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Andong Stadium
6.3 nm N Andong Station
6.4 nm S Uiseong Station
6.4 nm N Andong
6.7 nm S Uiseong County
6.8 nm N Catholic Sangji College
6.7 nm NE Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:31 2016