Oech'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 외천,Oech’ŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4721 Longitude 128.7356 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 44' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4993

Weather Charts


Oech'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oech'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oech'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chidong-gol (1.2 nm)
T'ogat (1.5 nm)
Kumi-ri (1.7 nm)
P'aengmok (1.8 nm)
Toro-ri (1.9 nm)
Chungt'ogat (2.2 nm)
Salga-ri (1.0 nm)
Pidae-dong (1.8 nm)
K'un-gol (2.2 nm)
Sinhung-ni (2.4 nm)
Kugye (0.8 nm)
Kugye-ri (1.3 nm)
Sin'gi (1.6 nm)
Saemot (2.0 nm)
Songnae-ri (2.2 nm)
Twittul (2.2 nm)
Hup'yong-ni (2.3 nm)
Pyongbang-ni (2.6 nm)
Tari-gol (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 20 nm W 297
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 26 nm S 184
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm S 186 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm E 131 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 60 nm S 150 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Andong Stadium
5.4 nm N Andong Station
5.1 nm NE Andong National University
5.7 nm N Andong
5.8 nm N Catholic Sangji College
6.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Andong
7.0 nm N List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:08 2016