Sogisil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 서기실,Sŏgisil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7239 Longitude 129.0504 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Sogisil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogisil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogisil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kip'o (0.5 nm)
T'ogu-ri (1.0 nm)
Kaemo-ri (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.2 nm)
Wolgu (1.5 nm)
Kip'o-ri (0.6 nm)
Naegip'o (0.9 nm)
Kkokkamak-kol (1.6 nm)
Nakchonggi (1.5 nm)
Win-maul (0.8 nm)
Araen-maul (1.2 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.8 nm)
P'iltae (0.8 nm)
Ch'angma (1.0 nm)
Nomun-gol (1.1 nm)
Araetchae (1.3 nm)
Sae-maul (1.4 nm)
Hakkyo-mal (1.4 nm)
K'un-gol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 5 nm N 27
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 47 nm S 157 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 69 nm S 167 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm W 309 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Yeongyang County
7.2 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
13.8 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea
17.4 nm S Cheongsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:37 2016