Naegip'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내기포,Naegip’o

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7392 Longitude 129.0500 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2784

Weather Charts


Naegip'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naegip'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naegip'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakchonggi (1.0 nm)
Kaemo-ri (1.1 nm)
Maeng-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Wolgu (1.2 nm)
Kkokkamak-kol (0.7 nm)
Tang-dong (1.0 nm)
Kosa (1.2 nm)
Songmun (1.1 nm)
Tang-ni (1.4 nm)
Kan-dong (1.4 nm)
Mangdudul (1.3 nm)
Chasimok (1.6 nm)
Kip'o-ri (0.6 nm)
Sogisil (0.9 nm)
Kip'o (0.9 nm)
Win-maul (1.2 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.7 nm)
P'iltae (1.7 nm)
T'ogu-ri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 4 nm N 32
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 48 nm S 158 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 70 nm S 167 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm W 309 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Yeongyang County
6.7 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
14.5 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea
16.0 nm NW Wangdusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:35 2016