Win-maul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Win-maŭl,윗마을,-maŭl,마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7244 Longitude 129.0671 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 2E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Win-maul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Win-maul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Win-maul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sogisil (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.3 nm)
Kip'o (1.3 nm)
Kip'o-ri (1.3 nm)
Naegip'o (1.2 nm)
Chungdul (1.3 nm)
Chom-gol (0.7 nm)
Munyang (0.9 nm)
Kamasil (1.1 nm)
Chuhyon (1.1 nm)
Kummarae-gol (1.2 nm)
Sop'yon (1.3 nm)
Araen-maul (0.5 nm)
P'iltae (0.9 nm)
Sanul-li (1.0 nm)
Hakkyo-mal (1.5 nm)
Kaeganji (1.6 nm)
Soppa-ri (1.6 nm)
Sae-maul (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 5 nm N 19
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 47 nm S 158 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 69 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 68 nm W 309 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Yeongyang County
7.8 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
14.3 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea
17.5 nm S Cheongsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:50 2016