Sinp'yong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,리,신평리,Sinp’yŏng-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9636 Longitude 128.0692 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4616
Mid-range map of Sinp%27yong%2dni Large range map of Sinp%27yong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simgok (0.3 nm)
Panmok (0.9 nm)
Komul-li (1.0 nm)
Kusu (1.5 nm)
Tunghyon (0.4 nm)
Konyom (1.2 nm)
Taeyul-li (1.4 nm)
Sinp'yong (0.3 nm)
Nabu-dong (1.0 nm)
Ijol-li (1.1 nm)
Pultang-gol (1.2 nm)
Ma-ri (1.4 nm)
Migok (1.7 nm)
Mokpang (1.7 nm)
Ulgong-ni (1.0 nm)
Oego (1.1 nm)
Naego (1.2 nm)
Ulgok (1.1 nm)
Sanggobang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 12 nm E 107
FR3690 Small G 522 17 nm N 318
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 98 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 42 nm N 18
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm S 179 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Geography of South Korea
9.1 nm S Gayasan National Park
9.8 nm N Jikjisa Station
9.7 nm N Jikjisa
9.8 nm N Gimcheon Station
9.9 nm S Haeinsa
9.9 nm S Tripitaka Koreana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:21 2015