Konyom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Konyŏm,고념

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9833 Longitude 128.0745 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Konyom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konyom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konyom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taeyul-li (0.9 nm)
Komul-li (1.5 nm)
P'asil (1.5 nm)
Kumgok (1.2 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (1.4 nm)
Nobumo-ri (1.6 nm)
Sin'gong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sinsok (1.6 nm)
Sin'gong-ni (1.0 nm)
Migok (1.0 nm)
Ma-ri (1.0 nm)
Ch'olsu-dong (1.2 nm)
Tunghyon (0.8 nm)
Nabu-dong (0.9 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.3 nm)
Simgok (1.5 nm)
Ijol-li (1.4 nm)
Pultang-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 12 nm E 112
FR3690 Small G 522 16 nm N 315
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 100 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 53 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 52 nm N 327 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Geography of South Korea
3.8 nm W South Korea
8.6 nm N Gimcheon Station
8.7 nm N Jikjisa Station
9.1 nm N Gimcheon
9.4 nm N Gimcheon University
9.4 nm N Gimcheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:51 2016