Sinsok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신석,Sinsŏk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0053 Longitude 128.0935 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Sinsok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinsok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinsok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gong-ni (0.4 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Nobumo-ri (1.4 nm)
Kumgok (1.4 nm)
P'asil (1.7 nm)
Paekhwa-dong (0.5 nm)
Kanggong-ni (1.5 nm)
Kangp'yong (1.5 nm)
Kugok (1.8 nm)
Sangsal-li (1.7 nm)
Nusan (1.3 nm)
Won-gol (1.4 nm)
Chung-ni (0.5 nm)
Sin'gong-ni (0.9 nm)
Migok (1.4 nm)
Ch'olsu-dong (1.6 nm)
Konyom (1.6 nm)
Ma-ri (1.8 nm)
Nabu-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 12 nm E 120
FR3690 Small G 522 16 nm W 309
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 103 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 55 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 51 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Geography of South Korea
4.5 nm W South Korea
7.2 nm N Gimcheon Station
7.7 nm N Gimcheon
7.6 nm N Jikjisa Station
8.1 nm N Gimcheon Stadium
8.1 nm N Gimcheon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:41 2016