Ulgok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ulsil-li,Yulgong-ni,Ulgong-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9494 Longitude 128.0847 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5379

Weather Charts


Ulgok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulgok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulgok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ulgong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oego (0.5 nm)
Naego (0.7 nm)
Simgok (1.2 nm)
Sanggobang (1.4 nm)
Sinp'yong (0.9 nm)
Ijol-li (0.9 nm)
Pultang-gol (1.1 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Nabu-dong (1.4 nm)
Tunghyon (1.4 nm)
Ma-ri (1.6 nm)
Mokpang (0.6 nm) Anch'aenggi (1.2 nm)
Ch'aenggi (1.5 nm)
Muhang-ni (1.5 nm)
Hagobang (1.7 nm)
Chung-ni (1.8 nm)
Araessonbawi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 11 nm E 104
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 54 nm N 328 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 62 nm S 137 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Geography of South Korea
5.1 nm NW South Korea
7.8 nm S Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
8.1 nm S Gayasan National Park
9.0 nm S Haeinsa
9.0 nm S Tripitaka Koreana
9.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:47 2016