Naego, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내고

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9433 Longitude 128.0727 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5031

Weather Charts


Naego Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naego Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naego Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panmok (1.3 nm)
Kusu (1.5 nm)
Oego (0.2 nm)
Simgok (1.1 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.1 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Tunghyon (1.6 nm)
Ijol-li (1.5 nm)
Ulgong-ni (0.6 nm)
Ulgok (0.7 nm)
Mokpang (1.2 nm)
Anch'aenggi (1.4 nm)
Ch'aenggi (1.5 nm)
Sanggobang (0.8 nm)
Hagobang (1.1 nm)
Araessonbawi (1.5 nm)
Wissonbawi (1.6 nm)
Chung-ni (1.6 nm)
Yongch'ol-li (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 11 nm E 101
FR3690 Small G 522 18 nm N 320
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 54 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Geography of South Korea
4.9 nm NW South Korea
7.6 nm S Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
7.9 nm S Gayasan National Park
8.7 nm S Haeinsa
8.7 nm S Tripitaka Koreana
8.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:49 2016