Panmok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 반목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9571 Longitude 128.0529 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4607

Weather Charts


Panmok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panmok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panmok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wondang (1.0 nm)
Kwandok (1.4 nm)
Kambaegi (1.5 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.6 nm)
Komul-li (0.8 nm)
Taeyul-li (1.6 nm)
Simgok (0.6 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Tunghyon (1.2 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.1 nm)
Naego (1.3 nm)
Oego (1.3 nm)
Ulgong-ni (1.5 nm)
Kusu (0.7 nm)
Kosok (1.3 nm)
Hwanghang-ni (1.4 nm)
Sanggobang (1.6 nm)
Norumok (1.5 nm)
Paramjae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 12 nm E 104
FR3690 Small G 522 17 nm N 321
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm E 97 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 52 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Geography of South Korea
3.6 nm NW South Korea
8.7 nm S Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
9.0 nm S Gayasan National Park
9.7 nm S Haeinsa
9.7 nm S Tripitaka Koreana
9.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:03 2016